2017
  • UK Champion
2016
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • British Open Champion
  • ICF World Cup 5 - Tacen, Slovenia
    BRONZE
  • Rio Olympic Games 2016
    Qualifying - 3rd, Semi Final - 2nd, Final - 6th
  • ECA European Championships - Liptovsky Mikuláš, Slovakia
    Team Event: GOLD
  • ECA European Championships - Liptovky Mikuláš, Slovakia
    18th Place
  • UK Champion
2015
  • Scottish Champion
  • Selected as TEAM GB Representative in K1 Women for Rio 2016
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • British Open Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Lee Valley, London, UK
    9th Place
  • ICF World Championships - Lee Valley, London, UK
    Team Event: SILVER
  • ECA European Championships - Markkleeberg, Leipzig, Germany
    20th Place
2014
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Deep Creek, Maryland, USA
    SILVER
  • ECA European Championships - Vienna, Austria
    5th Place
2013
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Prague, Czech Republic
    17th Place
  • ECA European Championships - Kraków, Poland
    GOLD
  • ECA European Championships - Kraków, Poland
    Team Event: SILVER
2012
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • ECA European Championships - Augsburg, Germany
    BRONZE
2011
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Bratislava, Slovakia
    5th Place
2010
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Tacen, Ljubljana, Slovenia
    8th Place
  • ICF World Cup 1 - Prague, Czech Republic
    SILVER
  • ICF World Cup 2 - La Seu d'Urgell
    BRONZE
2009
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
2008
  • Scottish Champion
  • Beijing Olympics
    17th Place
  • ECA European Championships - Kraków, Poland
    Team Event: BRONZE
2007
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Foz do Iguaçu, Brazil
    7th
  • ICF World Championships - Foz do Iguaçu, Brazil
    Team Event: BRONZE
  • ICF World Cup 1 - Prague, Czech Republic
    BRONZE
  • ECA European Championships - Liptovsky Mikuláš, Slovakia
    Team Event: BRONZE
2006
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Prague, Czech Republic
    2nd Place
  • ECA European Championship - L'Argentière-la-Bessée, France
    7th Place
2005
  • Scottish Champion
  • ECA U23 European Championships - Kraków, Poland
    BRONZE
2004
  • Scottish Champion
  • British Ranking Series Champion
  • ECA U23 European Championships - Kraków, Poland
    Team Event: BRONZE
2002
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF World Championships - Bourg Saint Maurice, France
    36th
2001
  • British Ranking Series Champion
2000
  • Scottish Champion
  • ICF Junior World Cup Series Champion
  • ICF Junior World Championships - Bratislava, Slovakia
    BRONZE
  • ICF Junior World Championships - Bratislava, Slovakia
    Team Event: Bronze

Governing Body Sponsors

Personal Sponsors

Ambassador

Made with Medalist